Central Office
Name Job Title Email Address
Brandenburg, Tricia Administrative Asst.
Chevalier, Kim Director of Student Services
Coleman, Claudia Payroll/Personnel Officer
Kearns, Karri Administrative Secretary
Krummen, Mark Director of Instruction/Operations
Lake, Kim Director of Academics
Reis, Jason Director of Technology
Robinson, Brittay Payroll Health Benefits Coordinator
Ryan, Kevin Finance Officer/Treasurer
Rymer, Danielle
Administrative Asst.
Storer, Robert Superintendent

District Staff
​Name Job Title Email Address
Bennett, Kyle Athletic Director
Benton, Vickie Director of Food Service
Combs, Chris
School Resource Officer
Deaton, Tim District Maintenance
Harrison, Chad School Psychologist
Hicks, Heather Gifted and Talented
Key, Jeremy District Maintenance
Bazsika, Tracy Technology Integration Specialist
Ryan, Nancy Safe Agent
Brown, Amber Transportation Secretary
Schadler, Chris Transportation Manager
Shoemaker, Jeff Bus Mechanic

Walton-Verona High School
Name Job Title Email Address
Benne, Kim Business Teacher
Bennett, Lauren Spanish Teacher
Blancher, Jill Math Teacher
Bonnetta, Cooke HS Nurse
Borkowski, Ryan Special Education Teacher
Brannen, Gradeant Social Studies Teacher
Coleman, Clinton Physical Education Teacher
Core-Stine, Erin Music/Drama Teacher
Floyd, Jackee Bookkeeper
Peterson, Reannon Health Teacher
Hester, Sarah Guidance Counselor
Horn, Sarah Art Teacher
Hummeldorf, Angela Math Teacher
Jackson, Angela District Technology Teacher (MS)
Jones, Rita HS\MS Kitchen Manager
Kneisley, Jonathan Science Teacher
Koester, Christina Science Teacher
Krummen, Rhonda Librarian
Lindsay, Heidi Special Education Teacher
Mahoney, Nikole Math Teacher
Miller, Chris Band/Music Teacher
Miller, Claire Staff Support Secretary
Nash, Adam Asst. Principal
Nesmith, Joanne
Otten, Christy Job Coach
Peterson, Colin Social Studies Teacher
Peterson, Reannon Health Teacher
Post, Alaina Spanish Teacher
Read, Rachel Guidance Secretary
Ryan, Casey Science Teacher
Ryan, Mary Library Asst.
Sampson, Jamiee Language Arts Teacher
Sandlin, David Business Teacher
Schutzman, Peggy Social Studies Teacher
Schwanenberger, Ashley Instructional Asst.
Sluder, Alex Agriculture Teacher
Smithers, Carla Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Sullivan, Caitlyn Special Education Teacher
Thomas, Bebe Technology Asst. (HS)
Trame, Dan Math Teacher
Turner, Shannon Language Arts Teacher
Vanover, Marcia Language Arts Teacher
Wagner, Amanda Language Arts Teacher
Wenstrup, Lauren Language Arts Teacher

Walton-Verona Middle School
Name Job Title Email Address
Amstutz, Phil 7th Grade Social Studies
Angel, Laurie 5th Grade Science
Barth, Jeff 8th Grade Social Studies
Bennett, Beth Special Education Teacher
Bowman, Erica 8th Grade Language Arts
Buerger, Amy RTI/Math Teacher
Clancy, Amy English Language Arts
Csolkovits, Jennifer 8th Grade Language Arts
Coleman, Jennifer 7th Grade Language Arts
Couch, Joshua Special Education Instructional Asst.
Finke, Audrey Bookkeeper
Fitz, Jennifer 7th Grade Language Arts
Gosney, Lauren STEM Teacher
Hedges, Amber Music Teacher
Henson, Dalana Speech Teacher
Herald, Brack 8th Grade Math
Houchens, Buffy Art Teacher
Klein, Kimberley 7th Grade Science
Luken, Patrick MS Business
Mazuk, Tina MS Nurse
McNeil, Debbie 5th Grade Language Arts
Milar, Nicholas 7th Grade Math
Miller, Cory Health/P.E. Teacher
Monts de Oca, Faith 8th Grade Science
Morehead, Kelsey 6th Grade Math
Morwessel, Eric Principal
Parmley, Jesse 5th Grade Social Studies
Morehead, Kelsey 6th Grade Math
Ridener, Troy Asst. Principal
Rodgers, Karen 6th Grade Social Studies
Ross, Stacey 6th Grade Language Arts
Ryan, Carrie Guidance Secretary
Ryan, Erica RTI/Special Education
Schlimm, Tori 5th Grade Language Arts
Stanley, Sharon Special Education Secretary
Stephens, Lindsey Mathematics Specialist
Stout, Jane Guidance Counselor
Teacher Instructional Asst.
Wagner, Tina Staff Support Secretary
Werneke, Claire 6th Grade Language Arts
Williams, Brian 6th Grade Science
Wyatt, Melissa RTI/Reading Teacher
Zangari, Lisa 5th Grade Math

Walton-Verona Elementary School
Name Job Title Email Address
Ackels, Tina 2nd Grade
Bach, Kristin 2nd Grade
Ballard, Hollie 2nd Grade
Borkowski, Emily ES Math (Title I) Instructor
Bradbury, Regina 2nd Grade
Catlett, Lori Instructional Asst.
Cook, Jennifer 1st Grade
Cooper, Emily Preschool Asst.
Coyle, Lisa ES Kitchen Manager
Dingus, Beth 3rd Grade
Due, Lindsey
3rd Grade
Drohan, Mindy Technology Asst.
Enda, Teresa Library Asst.
Estes, Tracy Kindergarten Asst.
Floyd, Crystal Special Education Teacher
Frilling, Misty 4th Grade
Gaines, Tabatha 1st Grade
Gerrien, Kristen Safe Agent
Gibson, Emilie Kindergarten
Gregg, Michelle Asst. Principal
Hardin, Kristalynn Speech Teacher
Hartman, Robert Principal
Hincks, Amy 4th Grade
Howe, Tara Kindergarten Asst.
Iles, Jessica Guidance Counselor
Kells, Devon 1st Grade
Kopser, Cindy Guidance Secretary
Lengle, Brooke 3rd Grade
Massie, Brooke
3rd Grade
McCay, Kate Bookkeeper
McIntyre, Kevin Physical Education Teacher
Menkedick, Amanda Special Education Teacher
Moore, Natalie Special Education Teacher
Moore, Terri
Kindergarten Asst.
Payne, Heather Kindergarten
Pettis, Nancy Instructional Asst. to Floyd
Pfeffer, Hillary Art Teacher
Powell, Rachael 3rd Grade Teacher
Praither, Nancy Kindergarten Asst.
Quatkemeyer, Tracy 4th Grade
Ridener, Trisha Librarian
Sandlin, Tonya 4th Grade
Schickling, Nicole 1st Grade
Schroeder, Emily Special Education Teacher
Scott, Susan 4th Grade
Sheaffer, Jackie Read To Achieve Teacher
Shinkle, Vicki Staff Support Secretary
Simmons, Roseann 2nd Grade
Sisson, Elizabeth Music Teacher
Smith, Christina Technology Teacher
Snow, Jessica 1st Grade
Stahl, Kendra Speech Teacher
Stanley, Julie Kindergarten Teacher
Swikert, Terri Nurse
Thurman, Madeline Special Education Teacher
Webster, Sarah Kindergarten Asst.
Wright, Bethany Kindergarten Teacher
Wyatt, Maria Kindergarten Teacher

Walton-Verona Preschool
Name Job Title Email Address
Byrd, Kelsey Preschool Teacher
Cromer, Tiffany Preschool Teacher
Henson, Sinda Preschool Coordinator


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2016 West Corporation. All rights reserved.